Facebook Twitter LinkedIn flickr YouTube
Apply for Membership Today!


 MEMBERS

  Username:
     
  Password:
     

  
  
  


   Forgot Password?
   Become a Member!

 
 Links



 
 ncel's volunteer leadership...

NCEL Board of Directors

NCEL Gets You..... Started / Better / Connected!

NCEL 2016-18 Officers:

  • Chair - Ed Studniski, PE, President, Gausman & Moore
  • Vice Chair - Stacy Stanslaski, President, Viking Electric Supply
  • Treasurer - Steve Foss, Regional VP - Distribution Business Operations (NSP-MN), Xcel Energy
  • Secretary - Dale Yohnke, Executive Director, NCEL
  • Past Chair - Dan Paulson, PE, Partner & CFO, Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.

NCEL 2016-18 Directors:

  • Tony Blinkhorn, CPMR, Vice President, Rouzer Group Inc.
  • Paul Fettinger, PE, LEED AP, President, Hallberg Engineering Inc.
  • Julie Fuentes, CFO, Medina Electric Inc.
  • Mark Helland, Vice President - Customer Service, Otter Tail Power Co.
  • Shane Kerska, Vice President - N.E. Region, Border States Electric
  • Chuck Kimball, Manager - Tech Systems, ALLETE-Minnesota Power
  • Rick Lancaster, Vice President - Generation, Great River Energy
  • Mike McDermeit, Sales Representative, Core4 Technologies
  • Scot Moser, Director - Business Development, Gephart Electric Co.
  • Tom Quinn, Partner, Grissinger-Johnson Sales
  • Brett Wilson, Manager - Contractor Sales, Viking Electric Supply

NCEL Staff:

  • Dale Yohnke, Executive Director
  • Amy Thompson, Coordinator - Communications


NCEL Past Chairpersons:

  • 1936-48:  H.E. Young
  • 1948-51:  R.F. Pulver
  • 1951-53:  Carl T. Bremicker
  • 1953-55:  C.G. Wright
  • 1955-57:  Carl T. Bremicker
  • 1957-61:  John L. McEachin
  • 1961-62:  Carl T. Bremicker
  • 1962-64:  Albert V. Hartl
  • 1964-66:  James E. Stoddart
  • 1966-68:  Sylvester Laskin
  • 1968-70:  James E. Stoddart
  • 1970-71:  Robert W. Steele
  • 1971-72:  Donald W. McCarthy
  • 1972-74:  Clyde A. Russ
  • 1974-76:  Ralph Jacobson
  • 1976-78:  Myron D. Olson
  • 1978-80:  Harlan Schendel
  • 1980-82:  Al K. Seckinger
  • 1982-84:  Dale Lindquist
  • 1984-86:  Gerald Stevens
  • 1986-88:  Earl Wick
  • 1988-90:  Earl M. English
  • 1990-92:  James Schacker
  • 1992-94:  Noble Hatling
  • 1994-96:  Harold S. Wick
  • 1996-98:  Gary Nereson
  • 1998-00:  Al Eckloff
  • 2000-02:  Gayland Bender
  • 2002-04:  James Starkman
  • 2004-06:  D. Lane Hersey
  • 2006-08:  Greg Hames
  • 2008-10:  Michael Lamb
  • 2010-12:  Jeff Keljik
  • 2012-14:  Charles M. Healy
  • 2014-16:  Dan Paulson
  • 2016-18:  Ed Studniski

NCEL GEM Award Winners ~ Going the Extra Mile (download an application):

  • 1996:  Guy C. Herr
  • 1996:  Robert E. Lieb
  • 1997:  Nancy W. Dunham
  • 1997:  Earl M. English
  • 1998:  Raymond M. Barry
  • 1998:  James C. Schacker
  • 1998:  Harold S. Wick
  • 2000:  Ben Herr
  • 2000:  Robert J. Erickson
  • 2002:  Charles E. Pahl
  • 2006:  Gary Brusacoram
  • 2006:  James Starkman
  • 2008:  Greg Alford
  • 2012:  Marcus R. Sampson



Events | Terms of use | Apply | Contact | Admin
© 2018 North Central Electrical League 7851 Metro Parkway, Suite 300, Bloomington, MN, 55425